Skip to content
CarenaryCarenary

Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician

230 Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician providers across the U.S.

Carenary lists 230 Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician providers across the United States, sourced from the public NPPES NPI Registry maintained by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services. Browse Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician by city and state to compare practice locations, view phone numbers and addresses, and confirm each provider's National Provider Identifier. Both individual practitioners and healthcare organizations are included, so you can find the right care wherever you are.

What is a Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician?

A Child Abuse Pediatrician serves as a resource to children, families and communities by accurately diagnosing abuse; consulting with community agencies on child safety; providing expertise in courts of law; treating consequences of abuse and neglect; directing child abuse and neglect prevention programs and participating on multidisciplinary teams investigating; and managing child abuse cases.

Allopathic & Osteopathic PhysiciansPediatricsSource: NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy

Top cities for Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician

Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician providers

WW
Wendy Wright, M.D
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
San Diego, CA(858) 966-5980
LM
Lucretia Martinez
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
San Leandro, CA(510) 924-3003
SS
Simran Shah, MD
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Santa Monica, CA(424) 259-8570
CD
Catherine Deridder, MD
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Torrance, CA(310) 222-2199
UP
University Physicians Incorporated
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Aurora, CO(303) 864-5300
NW
Nichole Wallace, MD
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Aurora, CO(303) 864-5250
KF
Kelly Finnegan, MD
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Denver, CO(720) 944-3748
RB
River Bridge Regional Center Inc.
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Glenwood Springs, CO(970) 945-5195
RM
Rebecca Moles, MD
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Hartford, CT(860) 837-5890
EP
Emmanuel Pena, D.O
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Jacksonville, FL(904) 603-4199
MC
Marion County Children'S Advocacy Center, Inc.
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Ocala, FL(352) 873-4739
HM
Hayley Mouttet, MB BCH BAO
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Orlando, FL(407) 317-7430
FW
Flavia Walter, M.D
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Orlando, FL(407) 317-7430
GC
Gulf Coast Children'S Advocacy Center, Inc.
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Panama City, FL(850) 872-7760
VB
Verena Brown, MD
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Atlanta, GA(404) 785-3820
TB
Tamika Bryant, MD
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Atlanta, GA(404) 785-3820
KI
Keely Iannelli, MD
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Atlanta, GA(404) 785-2003
WM
Wellstar Medical Group, Llc
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Marietta, GA(770) 801-3465
IA
Ingram-Jones And Associates, Llc
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Richmond Hill, GA(912) 445-2517
TI
Trinity Ingram-Jones, DNP, CPNP, AFN-BC
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Richmond Hill, GA(912) 445-2517
PM
Patricia Morgan, MD
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Honolulu, HI(808) 983-6000
CP
Child Protection Response Center
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Davenport, IA(563) 421-7160
ML
Michele Lorand, M.D
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Chicago, IL(312) 864-4141
WM
William Moser, MD
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Chicago, IL(773) 702-6435
CN
Crystal Nguyen, MD
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Chicago, IL(312) 227-4000
AR
Audrey Raut, MD
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Chicago, IL(312) 227-4000
KS
Kirsten Simonton, MD
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Chicago, IL(312) 227-6847
AT
Annie Torres, MD
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Chicago, IL(312) 227-4000
RF
Rosalind Franklin University Health System
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Gurnee, IL(847) 894-2486
NJ
Nicole Johnson, M.D
Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician
Oak Lawn, IL(708) 684-5341

How to choose a Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician

  • Verify the NPI
    Every listing shows a National Provider Identifier you can confirm on the official CMS registry.
  • Check they're accepting patients
    Call ahead to confirm availability and whether they take new patients.
  • Confirm insurance
    Ask whether they're in-network for your plan before you schedule.
  • Consider location & hours
    Use the map and address on each profile to find a convenient option.

Related specialties

Frequently asked questions

What does a Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician do?

A Child Abuse Pediatrician serves as a resource to children, families and communities by accurately diagnosing abuse; consulting with community agencies on child safety; providing expertise in courts of law; treating consequences of abuse and neglect; directing child abuse and neglect prevention programs and participating on multidisciplinary teams investigating; and managing child abuse cases.

How many Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician providers are there in the United States?

Carenary lists 230 Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician providers nationwide, sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry. You can browse them by state and city to find one near you.

How do I verify a Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician's credentials?

Every listing on Carenary includes the provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) from the official CMS registry. Confirm any provider's record at the NPI Registry (npiregistry.cms.hhs.gov), and verify state licensure with the relevant licensing board before scheduling care.

Does Carenary show Child Abuse Pediatrics Physician ratings or reviews?

No. Carenary is a free directory built on official government data and does not host patient reviews or star ratings. We focus on accurate, verifiable contact and credential information so you can reach providers directly.

Listings sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry.Every provider NPI-verified.