Skip to content
CarenaryCarenary

Customized Equipment (DME)

5,049 Customized Equipment (DME) providers across the U.S.

Carenary lists 5,049 Customized Equipment (DME) providers across the United States, sourced from the public NPPES NPI Registry maintained by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services. Browse Customized Equipment (DME) by city and state to compare practice locations, view phone numbers and addresses, and confirm each provider's National Provider Identifier. Both individual practitioners and healthcare organizations are included, so you can find the right care wherever you are.

What is a Customized Equipment (DME)?

Definition to come...

SuppliersDurable Medical Equipment & Medical SuppliesSource: NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy

Top cities for Customized Equipment (DME)

Customized Equipment (DME) providers

RC
Robert C Mackin
Customized Equipment (DME)
King City, CA(831) 385-6400
YD
Yew Dream Golf Inc
Customized Equipment (DME)
La Habra, CA(562) 448-0770
AA
Aethetic Arts Institute Of Plastic Surgery,Llc
Customized Equipment (DME)
La Mesa, CA(619) 464-9876
CH
Certified Hand Solutions Inc
Customized Equipment (DME)
La Mesa, CA(619) 589-3788
DM
Disabled Mobility Systems
Customized Equipment (DME)
La Mesa, CA(619) 474-4072
SM
Sunshine Medical Equipment, Inc.
Customized Equipment (DME)
La Mirada, CA(562) 501-2199
AD
Al-Abdulla Dds Inc
Customized Equipment (DME)
Laguna Hills, CA(949) 768-1671
LK
Lawrence Kaminsky D.P.M.
Customized Equipment (DME)
Laguna Woods, CA(949) 855-4414
A2
Adapt 2 It
Customized Equipment (DME)
Laguna Woods, CA(949) 457-1600
SS
Sleep Solution Centers, Llc
Customized Equipment (DME)
Lake Almanor, CA(530) 596-3993
MP
Mobility Professionals, Inc.
Customized Equipment (DME)
Lake Forest, CA(949) 716-3694
EL
Enhanced Living Design
Customized Equipment (DME)
Lake Forest, CA(800) 598-9181
MP
Mobility Professionals, Inc
Customized Equipment (DME)
Lake Forest, CA(949) 716-3694
AT
Aimee Trujillo Dds Inc
Customized Equipment (DME)
Lake Forest, CA(949) 207-3317
LS
Lodi Sick Room Supply Inc
Customized Equipment (DME)
Lodi, CA(209) 369-3641
JB
James B. Duhamel, Dental Corporation
Customized Equipment (DME)
Lodi, CA(209) 365-1110
DJ
David Joreteg
Customized Equipment (DME)
Loma Linda, CA(909) 793-3434
IF
Iwalk Free, Inc.
Customized Equipment (DME)
Long Beach, CA(562) 653-4222
EZ
E Z Living Medical Llc
Customized Equipment (DME)
Long Beach, CA(310) 773-7615
KU
Khrishunda Upshaw, TRICHOLOGIST/HHP
Customized Equipment (DME)
Long Beach, CA(310) 754-5297
VM
Vuam Medical Care Group, Inc.
Customized Equipment (DME)
Los Alamitos, CA(714) 766-3344
VL
Verna Lee Stivender
Customized Equipment (DME)
Los Altos, CA(650) 917-1771
VL
Verna Lee Stivender
Customized Equipment (DME)
Los Altos, CA(650) 917-1771
V&
V & G Medical Suppy, Inc
Customized Equipment (DME)
Los Angeles, CA(323) 495-8419
SH
Sleep Health And Wellness, Llc
Customized Equipment (DME)
Los Angeles, CA(310) 672-9623
QH
Queenday Hair Essentials Inc
Customized Equipment (DME)
Los Angeles, CA(310) 955-4811
HE
Hechinger Engineering
Customized Equipment (DME)
Los Angeles, CA(213) 255-5234
WH
Westside Home Medical Equipment
Customized Equipment (DME)
Los Angeles, CA(310) 204-2375
UM
Unique Medical Distributors, Inc.
Customized Equipment (DME)
Los Angeles, CA(310) 475-8983
GT
Global Trek Xploration
Customized Equipment (DME)
Los Angeles, CA(213) 489-3019

How to choose a Customized Equipment (DME)

  • Verify the NPI
    Every listing shows a National Provider Identifier you can confirm on the official CMS registry.
  • Check they're accepting patients
    Call ahead to confirm availability and whether they take new patients.
  • Confirm insurance
    Ask whether they're in-network for your plan before you schedule.
  • Consider location & hours
    Use the map and address on each profile to find a convenient option.

Related specialties

Frequently asked questions

What does a Customized Equipment (DME) do?

Definition to come...

How many Customized Equipment (DME) providers are there in the United States?

Carenary lists 5,049 Customized Equipment (DME) providers nationwide, sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry. You can browse them by state and city to find one near you.

How do I verify a Customized Equipment (DME)'s credentials?

Every listing on Carenary includes the provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) from the official CMS registry. Confirm any provider's record at the NPI Registry (npiregistry.cms.hhs.gov), and verify state licensure with the relevant licensing board before scheduling care.

Does Carenary show Customized Equipment (DME) ratings or reviews?

No. Carenary is a free directory built on official government data and does not host patient reviews or star ratings. We focus on accurate, verifiable contact and credential information so you can reach providers directly.

Listings sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry.Every provider NPI-verified.