Skip to content
CarenaryCarenary

Dietary Manager

204 Dietary Manager providers across the U.S.

Carenary lists 204 Dietary Manager providers across the United States, sourced from the public NPPES NPI Registry maintained by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services. Browse Dietary Manager by city and state to compare practice locations, view phone numbers and addresses, and confirm each provider's National Provider Identifier. Both individual practitioners and healthcare organizations are included, so you can find the right care wherever you are.

What is a Dietary Manager?

A dietary manager is a trained food services professional who is charged with maintaining cost/profit objectives, purchasing foods and services for the department and supervising staff.. Dietary managers are trained to understand the basic nutritional needs of clients and work in partnership with dietitians, who offer specialized nutritional expertise. The CDM certified dietary manager designation is an advanced professional credential awarded to dietary managers who have completed specific course work, have passed the national credentialing exams (including a sanitation and safety exam) and have applied for certification.

Dietary & Nutritional Service ProvidersSource: NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy

Top cities for Dietary Manager

Dietary Manager providers

PS
Professional Services Of Creighton University Medical Center, Llc
Dietary Manager
Omaha, NE(402) 449-5371
KK
Kimberly Kegler
Dietary Manager
Tekamah, NE(402) 374-2570
AU
Alice Uhing
Dietary Manager
Tekamah, NE(402) 374-2570
LF
Lindsay Friel
Dietary Manager
Cherry Hill, NJ(856) 488-6887
MB
Maria Bongiovanni, RD
Dietary Manager
East Orange, NJ(973) 676-1000
TC
The Center For Medical Weight Loss Of Bergen County,Llc
Dietary Manager
Englewood, NJ(201) 568-5936
TB
The Balanced Diet
Dietary Manager
Newark, NJ(347) 644-8747
AJ
Atiyya Johnson
Dietary Manager
Sewell, NJ(856) 240-3337
MB
Maria Basche
Dietary Manager
Vineland, NJ(856) 641-7796
RT
Rita Tenorio, KITCHEN COOK
Dietary Manager
Bernalillo, NM(505) 771-6759
JA
Judith Allaire-Pittz, RD, CCRC
Dietary Manager
Las Vegas, NV(702) 383-3691
MV
Maria Valencia
Dietary Manager
Las Vegas, NV(702) 872-5382
CI
Craig Irby
Dietary Manager
Bay Shore, NY(631) 671-3809
CS
C Strasser
Dietary Manager
Brooklyn, NY(347) 512-4501
OD
Oluwatomilayo Desalu, MS, CNS,CDN
Dietary Manager
Delhi, NY(607) 746-0300
BC
Bmi Clinic Corp
Dietary Manager
Little Neck, NY(917) 528-1092
JC
Jeffrey C. Leathersich Pa, Pllc
Dietary Manager
Rochester, NY(585) 381-9966
CC
Cynthia Currie, RD
Dietary Manager
Rome, NY(315) 533-6163
SW
S&S Weight Loss Operation
Dietary Manager
Amherst, OH(440) 960-0474
ES
Erika Stevenson
Dietary Manager
Ashtabula, OH(440) 850-2920
SB
Stanley Berry, CHEF
Dietary Manager
Cincinnati, OH(513) 376-7158
SG
Steven Graham
Dietary Manager
Cincinnati, OH(513) 999-8888
BJ
Bonnie Javurek, R.D., L.D
Dietary Manager
Cleveland, OH(216) 445-1483
CH
Candace Howard, LPN
Dietary Manager
Euclid, OH(216) 331-9660
G
Granny,S Home Cooked Delivered Meals
Dietary Manager
Lancaster, OH(740) 277-6445
CG
Cathy Gladfelter, DIETICIAN
Dietary Manager
Lima, OH(419) 227-3361
NF
Nyoka Foor
Dietary Manager
London, OH(740) 845-7000
BS
Belmont Senior Services, Inc.
Dietary Manager
Saint Clairsville, OH(740) 695-4144
SC
Susan Cooper
Dietary Manager
Waverly, OH(740) 947-6306
DD
Deborah Downes
Dietary Manager
Wpafb, OH(937) 257-9069

How to choose a Dietary Manager

  • Verify the NPI
    Every listing shows a National Provider Identifier you can confirm on the official CMS registry.
  • Check they're accepting patients
    Call ahead to confirm availability and whether they take new patients.
  • Confirm insurance
    Ask whether they're in-network for your plan before you schedule.
  • Consider location & hours
    Use the map and address on each profile to find a convenient option.

Related specialties

Frequently asked questions

What does a Dietary Manager do?

A dietary manager is a trained food services professional who is charged with maintaining cost/profit objectives, purchasing foods and services for the department and supervising staff.. Dietary managers are trained to understand the basic nutritional needs of clients and work in partnership with dietitians, who offer specialized nutritional expertise. The CDM certified dietary manager designation is an advanced professional credential awarded to dietary managers who have completed specific course work, have passed the national credentialing exams (including a sanitation and safety exam) and have applied for certification.

How many Dietary Manager providers are there in the United States?

Carenary lists 204 Dietary Manager providers nationwide, sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry. You can browse them by state and city to find one near you.

How do I verify a Dietary Manager's credentials?

Every listing on Carenary includes the provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) from the official CMS registry. Confirm any provider's record at the NPI Registry (npiregistry.cms.hhs.gov), and verify state licensure with the relevant licensing board before scheduling care.

Does Carenary show Dietary Manager ratings or reviews?

No. Carenary is a free directory built on official government data and does not host patient reviews or star ratings. We focus on accurate, verifiable contact and credential information so you can reach providers directly.

Listings sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry.Every provider NPI-verified.