Skip to content
CarenaryCarenary

Emergency Care Clinic/Center

1,597 Emergency Care Clinic/Center providers across the U.S.

Carenary lists 1,597 Emergency Care Clinic/Center providers across the United States, sourced from the public NPPES NPI Registry maintained by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services. Browse Emergency Care Clinic/Center by city and state to compare practice locations, view phone numbers and addresses, and confirm each provider's National Provider Identifier. Both individual practitioners and healthcare organizations are included, so you can find the right care wherever you are.

What is a Emergency Care Clinic/Center?

Definition to come...

Ambulatory Health Care FacilitiesClinic/CenterSource: NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy

Top cities for Emergency Care Clinic/Center

Emergency Care Clinic/Center providers

TE
Tec Emergency Physicians, Pllc
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Gilbert, AZ(888) 732-3317
TE
Tec Emergency Physicians Of Arizona, Llc
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Gilbert, AZ(480) 573-8460
TE
The Emergency Center At Morrison Ranch, Llc
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Gilbert, AZ(877) 336-6898
AL
Agh Laveen Llc
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Glendale, AZ(480) 307-9610
AL
Agh Laveen Llc
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Glendale, AZ(602) 900-4780
DH
Dignity Health
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Glendale, AZ(602) 406-1700
AL
Agh Laveen Llc
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Goodyear, AZ(623) 322-6900
AG
Arizona General Er Llc
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Laveen, AZ(972) 899-6650
DH
Dignity Health
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Litchfield Park, AZ(602) 406-8700
AL
Agh Laveen Llc
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Mesa, AZ(972) 899-6630
AM
Agh Mesa Llc
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Mesa, AZ(480) 410-6150
EM
East Mesa Medical Center
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Mesa, AZ(480) 398-7340
AL
Agh Laveen Llc
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Mesa, AZ(480) 398-7340
AM
Agh Mesa Llc
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Mesa, AZ(480) 398-7340
H
Honorhealth
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Peoria, AZ(480) 534-4530
AL
Agh Laveen Llc
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Phoenix, AZ(480) 454-3630
AM
Agh Mesa Llc
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Phoenix, AZ(480) 454-3630
AL
Agh Laveen Llc
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Phoenix, AZ(480) 454-3630
PM
Phoenix Mountain Pkwy Medical Center, Llc
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Phoenix, AZ(972) 899-6650
DG
Diamond Girl Rock Dynasty Nonprofit Music Organization
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Phoenix, AZ(480) 280-3707
SJ
St. Joseph'S Hospital And Medical Center
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Phoenix, AZ(602) 406-3000
CM
Compass Mental Health, Llc
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Phoenix, AZ(602) 445-1565
AM
Agh Mesa Llc
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
San Tan Valley, AZ(480) 245-4300
AL
Agh Laveen Llc
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Surprise, AZ(623) 546-5230
AM
Agh Mesa Llc
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Tempe, AZ(480) 306-8780
NH
Northwest Hospital Llc
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Tucson, AZ(520) 547-7400
AE
Arizona Emergency Center 01, Lp
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Tucson, AZ(713) 781-4500
TY
Tammy Y. Kastre M.D., P.C.
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Tucson, AZ(520) 498-1360
OV
Oro Valley Hospital Llc
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Tucson, AZ(520) 579-6040
YR
Yuma Regional Medical Center
Emergency Care Clinic/Center
Yuma, AZ(928) 344-2000

How to choose a Emergency Care Clinic/Center

  • Verify the NPI
    Every listing shows a National Provider Identifier you can confirm on the official CMS registry.
  • Check they're accepting patients
    Call ahead to confirm availability and whether they take new patients.
  • Confirm insurance
    Ask whether they're in-network for your plan before you schedule.
  • Consider location & hours
    Use the map and address on each profile to find a convenient option.

Related specialties

Frequently asked questions

What does a Emergency Care Clinic/Center do?

Definition to come...

How many Emergency Care Clinic/Center providers are there in the United States?

Carenary lists 1,597 Emergency Care Clinic/Center providers nationwide, sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry. You can browse them by state and city to find one near you.

How do I verify a Emergency Care Clinic/Center's credentials?

Every listing on Carenary includes the provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) from the official CMS registry. Confirm any provider's record at the NPI Registry (npiregistry.cms.hhs.gov), and verify state licensure with the relevant licensing board before scheduling care.

Does Carenary show Emergency Care Clinic/Center ratings or reviews?

No. Carenary is a free directory built on official government data and does not host patient reviews or star ratings. We focus on accurate, verifiable contact and credential information so you can reach providers directly.

Listings sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry.Every provider NPI-verified.