Skip to content
CarenaryCarenary

Ergonomics Physical Therapist

76 Ergonomics Physical Therapist providers across the U.S.

Carenary lists 76 Ergonomics Physical Therapist providers across the United States, sourced from the public NPPES NPI Registry maintained by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services. Browse Ergonomics Physical Therapist by city and state to compare practice locations, view phone numbers and addresses, and confirm each provider's National Provider Identifier. Both individual practitioners and healthcare organizations are included, so you can find the right care wherever you are.

What is a Ergonomics Physical Therapist?

A licensed physical therapist who has demonstrated specialized knowledge and skills pertaining to the workplace, occupational demands, prevention of work-related injury, management of the worker with job-related symptoms or participation restrictions, and provides individual, group or population level evaluation, intervention and consulting to enhance worker performance.

Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service ProvidersPhysical TherapistSource: NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy

Top cities for Ergonomics Physical Therapist

Ergonomics Physical Therapist providers

PreviousPage 3

How to choose a Ergonomics Physical Therapist

  • Verify the NPI
    Every listing shows a National Provider Identifier you can confirm on the official CMS registry.
  • Check they're accepting patients
    Call ahead to confirm availability and whether they take new patients.
  • Confirm insurance
    Ask whether they're in-network for your plan before you schedule.
  • Consider location & hours
    Use the map and address on each profile to find a convenient option.

Related specialties

Frequently asked questions

What does a Ergonomics Physical Therapist do?

A licensed physical therapist who has demonstrated specialized knowledge and skills pertaining to the workplace, occupational demands, prevention of work-related injury, management of the worker with job-related symptoms or participation restrictions, and provides individual, group or population level evaluation, intervention and consulting to enhance worker performance.

How many Ergonomics Physical Therapist providers are there in the United States?

Carenary lists 76 Ergonomics Physical Therapist providers nationwide, sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry. You can browse them by state and city to find one near you.

How do I verify a Ergonomics Physical Therapist's credentials?

Every listing on Carenary includes the provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) from the official CMS registry. Confirm any provider's record at the NPI Registry (npiregistry.cms.hhs.gov), and verify state licensure with the relevant licensing board before scheduling care.

Does Carenary show Ergonomics Physical Therapist ratings or reviews?

No. Carenary is a free directory built on official government data and does not host patient reviews or star ratings. We focus on accurate, verifiable contact and credential information so you can reach providers directly.

Listings sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry.Every provider NPI-verified.