Skip to content
CarenaryCarenary

Eyewear Supplier

17,113 Eyewear Supplier providers across the U.S.

Carenary lists 17,113 Eyewear Supplier providers across the United States, sourced from the public NPPES NPI Registry maintained by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services. Browse Eyewear Supplier by city and state to compare practice locations, view phone numbers and addresses, and confirm each provider's National Provider Identifier. Both individual practitioners and healthcare organizations are included, so you can find the right care wherever you are.

What is a Eyewear Supplier?

An organization that provides spectacles, contact lenses, and other vision enhancement devices prescribed by an optometrist or ophthalmologist.

SuppliersSource: NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy

Top cities for Eyewear Supplier

Eyewear Supplier providers

JD
Joseph D Barlar O.D., P.C.
Eyewear Supplier
Mobile, AL(251) 438-1153
CO
Coates Optical Lab Inc
Eyewear Supplier
Montgomery, AL(334) 288-2021
PE
Prescription Eyewear, Inc.
Eyewear Supplier
Montgomery, AL(334) 323-1893
CO
Carmichael Optical Shoppe, Inc
Eyewear Supplier
Montgomery, AL(334) 277-7677
PE
Prescription Eyewear Inc.
Eyewear Supplier
Montgomery, AL(334) 271-4664
HG
Hour Glass Optical
Eyewear Supplier
Montgomery, AL(334) 271-5101
HG
Hour Glass Optical Lab. Inc.
Eyewear Supplier
Montgomery, AL(334) 271-5101
BA
Bfc Affordable, Inc.
Eyewear Supplier
Montgomery, AL(334) 834-2020
WS
Wal-Mart Stores East, Lp
Eyewear Supplier
Montgomery, AL(334) 272-0263
EE
Eyemart Express Llc
Eyewear Supplier
Montgomery, AL(334) 260-6100
SC
Sam'S Club Optical
Eyewear Supplier
Montgomery, AL(334) 272-0277
EM
East Montgomery Optical Shoppe
Eyewear Supplier
Montgomery, AL(334) 260-8511
CW
Costco Wholesale Corporation
Eyewear Supplier
Montgomery, AL(334) 270-7452
LO
Luxottica Of America Inc.
Eyewear Supplier
Montgomery, AL(334) 244-8990
SE
Schaeffer Eye Center Inc
Eyewear Supplier
Montgomery, AL(334) 274-2020
WS
Wal-Mart Stores East, Lp
Eyewear Supplier
Montgomery, AL(334) 223-7177
WS
Wal-Mart Stores East, Lp
Eyewear Supplier
Moulton, AL(256) 974-1128
SE
Schaeffer Eye Center
Eyewear Supplier
Mountain Brk, AL(205) 870-3937
SE
Schaeffer Eye Center Inc
Eyewear Supplier
Mt. Brook, AL(205) 802-2020
WS
Wal-Mart Stores East, Lp
Eyewear Supplier
Muscle Shoals, AL(256) 381-0987
MV
Medical Vision Associates Of Northport
Eyewear Supplier
Northport, AL(205) 330-0705
WS
Wal-Mart Stores East, Lp
Eyewear Supplier
Northport, AL(205) 333-7820
EA
Eyecare Associates, Inc.
Eyewear Supplier
Northport, AL(636) 200-4393
WS
Wal-Mart Stores East, Lp
Eyewear Supplier
Oneonta, AL(205) 625-6474
WS
Wal-Mart Stores East, Lp
Eyewear Supplier
Opelika, AL(334) 745-9333
EO
Envision Optics Llc
Eyewear Supplier
Opelika, AL(956) 335-6476
WS
Wal-Mart Stores East, Lp
Eyewear Supplier
Oxford, AL(256) 835-4701
SE
Sam'S East, Inc.
Eyewear Supplier
Oxford, AL(256) 831-9755
EE
Eyemart Express Llc
Eyewear Supplier
Oxford, AL(256) 403-2807
WS
Wal-Mart Stores East, Lp
Eyewear Supplier
Ozark, AL(334) 774-0272

How to choose a Eyewear Supplier

  • Verify the NPI
    Every listing shows a National Provider Identifier you can confirm on the official CMS registry.
  • Check they're accepting patients
    Call ahead to confirm availability and whether they take new patients.
  • Confirm insurance
    Ask whether they're in-network for your plan before you schedule.
  • Consider location & hours
    Use the map and address on each profile to find a convenient option.

Related specialties

Frequently asked questions

What does a Eyewear Supplier do?

An organization that provides spectacles, contact lenses, and other vision enhancement devices prescribed by an optometrist or ophthalmologist.

How many Eyewear Supplier providers are there in the United States?

Carenary lists 17,113 Eyewear Supplier providers nationwide, sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry. You can browse them by state and city to find one near you.

How do I verify a Eyewear Supplier's credentials?

Every listing on Carenary includes the provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) from the official CMS registry. Confirm any provider's record at the NPI Registry (npiregistry.cms.hhs.gov), and verify state licensure with the relevant licensing board before scheduling care.

Does Carenary show Eyewear Supplier ratings or reviews?

No. Carenary is a free directory built on official government data and does not host patient reviews or star ratings. We focus on accurate, verifiable contact and credential information so you can reach providers directly.

Listings sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry.Every provider NPI-verified.