Skip to content
CarenaryCarenary

Infectious Diseases Pharmacist

223 Infectious Diseases Pharmacist providers across the U.S.

Carenary lists 223 Infectious Diseases Pharmacist providers across the United States, sourced from the public NPPES NPI Registry maintained by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services. Browse Infectious Diseases Pharmacist by city and state to compare practice locations, view phone numbers and addresses, and confirm each provider's National Provider Identifier. Both individual practitioners and healthcare organizations are included, so you can find the right care wherever you are.

What is a Infectious Diseases Pharmacist?

A licensed pharmacist who has demonstrated specialized knowledge and skill in the use of microbiology and pharmacology to develop, implement, and monitor drug regimens that incorporate antimicrobials to optimize therapy for patients.

Pharmacy Service ProvidersPharmacistSource: NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy

Top cities for Infectious Diseases Pharmacist

Infectious Diseases Pharmacist providers

AT
Alexander Tangen, PHARMD
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Boston, MA(617) 667-7000
MV
Michael Vala, PHARMD
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Boston, MA(908) 917-4825
TW
Tiffany Wu, PHARMD
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Boston, MA(617) 643-6570
LB
Lauren Buzzalino, PHARMD
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Baltimore, MD(443) 991-0645
JL
Jonathan Lapin
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Baltimore, MD(410) 328-8798
BC
Benjamin Colton, PHARMD
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Bethesda, MD(301) 402-7077
NH
Nehal Hashem, PHARMD
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Bethesda, MD(240) 401-6554
AH
Alice Hsu, PHARM.D
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Ellicott City, MD(908) 463-1148
SH
Shelbye Herbin
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Detroit, MI(313) 576-1000
AH
Alex Huang, PHARMD, BCIDP
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Detroit, MI(313) 745-0169
SM
Sarah Michienzi, PHARMD
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Detroit, MI(313) 916-2600
JZ
Jing Zhao, PHARMD
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Detroit, MI(313) 745-2146
CC
Curtis Collins, PHARMD
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Dexter, MI(734) 994-8890
DJ
De Lorenco Jackson
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Kalamazoo, MI(616) 681-3828
TC
Todd Capron
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Muskegon, MI(231) 672-2465
NT
Nicholas Torney, PHARM.D
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Traverse City, MI(231) 935-7469
JM
Jessica Mulbah, PHARMD
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
West Bloomfield, MI(248) 325-3291
BF
Breyton Fure, PHARMD
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Minneapolis, MN(612) 863-6566
KG
Krista Gens, PHARMD
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Minneapolis, MN(612) 863-4618
EG
Eric Geurkink, PHARMD
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Minneapolis, MN(612) 725-2040
JS
Jesse Sutton, PHARMD, BCIDP
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Minneapolis, MN(612) 725-2000
HR
Hunter Rondeau, PHARMD
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Bridgeton, MO(314) 344-6765
AO
Adnan Omanovic, PHARMD
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Richmond Heights, MO(515) 865-2154
TB
Timothy Burns, PHARMD
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Asheville, NC(828) 298-7911
YL
Yousef Lafi, PHARMD
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Chapel Hill, NC(984) 974-7198
MH
Matt Harris
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Durham, NC(919) 684-1373
CP
Christian Pitcock
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Durham, NC(919) 668-8408
ZB
Zachary Bentz, PHARMD
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Raleigh, NC(919) 954-3000
JD
Jacob Denkins, PHARMD
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Fargo, ND(701) 234-2000
RS
Riley Steenhoek, PHARMD
Infectious Diseases Pharmacist
Fargo, ND(320) 583-5233

How to choose a Infectious Diseases Pharmacist

  • Verify the NPI
    Every listing shows a National Provider Identifier you can confirm on the official CMS registry.
  • Check they're accepting patients
    Call ahead to confirm availability and whether they take new patients.
  • Confirm insurance
    Ask whether they're in-network for your plan before you schedule.
  • Consider location & hours
    Use the map and address on each profile to find a convenient option.

Related specialties

Frequently asked questions

What does a Infectious Diseases Pharmacist do?

A licensed pharmacist who has demonstrated specialized knowledge and skill in the use of microbiology and pharmacology to develop, implement, and monitor drug regimens that incorporate antimicrobials to optimize therapy for patients.

How many Infectious Diseases Pharmacist providers are there in the United States?

Carenary lists 223 Infectious Diseases Pharmacist providers nationwide, sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry. You can browse them by state and city to find one near you.

How do I verify a Infectious Diseases Pharmacist's credentials?

Every listing on Carenary includes the provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) from the official CMS registry. Confirm any provider's record at the NPI Registry (npiregistry.cms.hhs.gov), and verify state licensure with the relevant licensing board before scheduling care.

Does Carenary show Infectious Diseases Pharmacist ratings or reviews?

No. Carenary is a free directory built on official government data and does not host patient reviews or star ratings. We focus on accurate, verifiable contact and credential information so you can reach providers directly.

Listings sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry.Every provider NPI-verified.