Skip to content
CarenaryCarenary

Lodging Provider

624 Lodging Provider providers across the U.S.

Carenary lists 624 Lodging Provider providers across the United States, sourced from the public NPPES NPI Registry maintained by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services. Browse Lodging Provider by city and state to compare practice locations, view phone numbers and addresses, and confirm each provider's National Provider Identifier. Both individual practitioners and healthcare organizations are included, so you can find the right care wherever you are.

What is a Lodging Provider?

A public or privately owned facility providing overnight lodging to individuals traveling long distances or receiving prolonged outpatient medical services away from home.

Other Service ProvidersLodgingSource: NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy

Top cities for Lodging Provider

Lodging Provider providers

MB
Mathew Boyle
Lodging Provider
Portage, MI(269) 323-1780
GS
Gloria Stevens
Lodging Provider
Ray, MI(586) 749-8808
AD
Abundant Dwelling Llc
Lodging Provider
Redford, MI(313) 633-6953
RA
Rhonda Allen
Lodging Provider
South Lyon, MI(810) 618-2403
BP
Brem Property Management
Lodging Provider
Southfield, MI(313) 335-3525
PC
Promising Care
Lodging Provider
Southfield, MI(313) 525-7199
KH
Karen Hemmelsbach
Lodging Provider
Spring Lake, MI(616) 846-6153
RO
Rayette Olson
Lodging Provider
Aitkin, MN(218) 927-6624
AA
Autumn Adult Foster Care Home
Lodging Provider
Angora, MN(218) 741-2401
CM
Christopher Mitchell
Lodging Provider
Aurora, MN(218) 638-2050
KC
Kimberly Crist, LPN
Lodging Provider
Bagley, MN(218) 694-3049
EB
Erie Beehler
Lodging Provider
Bemidji, MN(763) 482-9066
CM
Charles Mccalip
Lodging Provider
Bemidji, MN(218) 751-2711
NI
Northern Itasca Hospital District
Lodging Provider
Bigfork, MN(218) 743-3177
DB
Darlene Benson
Lodging Provider
Blackduck, MN(218) 835-4525
CH
Cedar House Llc
Lodging Provider
Brooklyn Center, MN(651) 706-2670
AR
Anchor Recovery, Llc
Lodging Provider
Buffalo, MN(763) 639-2440
AN
All Needs Reside Llc
Lodging Provider
Burnsville, MN(952) 406-0791
NH
New Heights Llc
Lodging Provider
Columbia Heights, MN(612) 423-8442
LW
Living Well Health Care Services Llc
Lodging Provider
Coon Rapids, MN(507) 400-8468
KP
Kaizenridge Partners Llc
Lodging Provider
Coon Rapids, MN(612) 524-8103
MI
Minnesota Indian Primary Residential Treatment Center, Inc.
Lodging Provider
Duluth, MN(218) 727-7699
AH
Amherst H. Wilder Foundation
Lodging Provider
Eagan, MN(651) 280-2000
KC
Keystone Communities Of Eagan
Lodging Provider
Eagan, MN(952) 836-2793
SH
Simple Health Services Inc
Lodging Provider
Edina, MN(612) 293-0041
SS
Susan Scufsa
Lodging Provider
Ely, MN(218) 365-5305
KC
Keystone Communities Of Faribault
Lodging Provider
Faribault, MN(952) 836-2793
MR
Mackenzie Ramsey
Lodging Provider
Faribault, MN(507) 210-1063
TR
Thibodeaux Real Estate Conglomerate
Lodging Provider
Golden Valley, MN(612) 203-3757
CP
Change Place Llc
Lodging Provider
Hamel, MN(612) 281-3055

How to choose a Lodging Provider

  • Verify the NPI
    Every listing shows a National Provider Identifier you can confirm on the official CMS registry.
  • Check they're accepting patients
    Call ahead to confirm availability and whether they take new patients.
  • Confirm insurance
    Ask whether they're in-network for your plan before you schedule.
  • Consider location & hours
    Use the map and address on each profile to find a convenient option.

Related specialties

Frequently asked questions

What does a Lodging Provider do?

A public or privately owned facility providing overnight lodging to individuals traveling long distances or receiving prolonged outpatient medical services away from home.

How many Lodging Provider providers are there in the United States?

Carenary lists 624 Lodging Provider providers nationwide, sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry. You can browse them by state and city to find one near you.

How do I verify a Lodging Provider's credentials?

Every listing on Carenary includes the provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) from the official CMS registry. Confirm any provider's record at the NPI Registry (npiregistry.cms.hhs.gov), and verify state licensure with the relevant licensing board before scheduling care.

Does Carenary show Lodging Provider ratings or reviews?

No. Carenary is a free directory built on official government data and does not host patient reviews or star ratings. We focus on accurate, verifiable contact and credential information so you can reach providers directly.

Listings sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry.Every provider NPI-verified.