Skip to content
CarenaryCarenary

Neurology Physician

27,460 Neurology Physician providers across the U.S.

Neurologists diagnose and treat conditions of the brain, spinal cord, and nerves — migraines, seizures, numbness, tremors, and memory concerns among them. Most people see one after a referral. Carenary lists 27,460 neurologists nationwide; browse by city to find one near you.

What is a Neurology Physician?

A Neurologist specializes in the diagnosis and treatment of diseases or impaired function of the brain, spinal cord, peripheral nerves, muscles, autonomic nervous system, and blood vessels that relate to these structures.

Allopathic & Osteopathic PhysiciansPsychiatry & NeurologySource: NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy

Top cities for Neurology Physician

Neurology Physician providers

PK
Peter King
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(800) 822-8816
TK
Tadashi Kuba, M.D
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(205) 838-3020
SK
Soo Young Kwon
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(800) 822-8816
HL
Harshad Ladha, M.D
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(832) 348-6105
ML
Mina Lobbous
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(205) 934-4011
RL
Roxanne Lockhart, MD
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(205) 934-9999
LL
Liang Lu, MD
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(205) 934-6600
ML
Michael Lyerly
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(800) 822-8816
AM
Alissa Malito
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(800) 822-8816
RM
Rhodemarie Maron
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(800) 822-8816
SM
Scott Marshall, M.D
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(205) 934-4011
MM
Matthew Mccay, MD
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(205) 801-8986
BM
Benjamin Mccullough
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(800) 822-8816
JM
Jessica Mclemore
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(205) 975-3509
WM
William Meador
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(800) 822-8816
AM
Adeel Memon
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(800) 822-8816
CM
Christina Mills, MD
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(205) 934-4011
EM
Erwin Montgomery, MD
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(205) 934-4011
MM
Marla Morgan, MD
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(205) 934-6600
LN
Louis Nabors
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(800) 822-8816
ML
Marissa Natelson Love
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(800) 822-8816
RN
Robins Newton, M.D
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(205) 918-0507
KN
Kenkichi Nozaki
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(205) 934-9999
LO
Lisa Oestreich
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(205) 934-3581
SO
Shin Oh, MD
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(205) 934-4011
CP
Cheryl Palmer, MD
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(205) 934-6600
CP
Carolina Parker, MD
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(205) 975-0447
RP
Robert Pearlman, M.D
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(205) 801-7966
JP
Jane Pearson, M. D
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(205) 939-0196
BP
Brian Perrin, M.D
Neurology Physician
Birmingham, AL(205) 971-3600

How to choose a Neurology Physician

  • Verify the NPI
    Every listing shows a National Provider Identifier you can confirm on the official CMS registry.
  • Check they're accepting patients
    Call ahead to confirm availability and whether they take new patients.
  • Confirm insurance
    Ask whether they're in-network for your plan before you schedule.
  • Consider location & hours
    Use the map and address on each profile to find a convenient option.

Related specialties

Frequently asked questions

What does a Neurology Physician do?

A Neurologist specializes in the diagnosis and treatment of diseases or impaired function of the brain, spinal cord, peripheral nerves, muscles, autonomic nervous system, and blood vessels that relate to these structures.

How many Neurology Physician providers are there in the United States?

Carenary lists 27,460 Neurology Physician providers nationwide, sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry. You can browse them by state and city to find one near you.

How do I verify a Neurology Physician's credentials?

Every listing on Carenary includes the provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) from the official CMS registry. Confirm any provider's record at the NPI Registry (npiregistry.cms.hhs.gov), and verify state licensure with the relevant licensing board before scheduling care.

Does Carenary show Neurology Physician ratings or reviews?

No. Carenary is a free directory built on official government data and does not host patient reviews or star ratings. We focus on accurate, verifiable contact and credential information so you can reach providers directly.

Listings sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry.Every provider NPI-verified.