Skip to content
CarenaryCarenary

PACE Provider Organization

636 PACE Provider Organization providers across the U.S.

Carenary lists 636 PACE Provider Organization providers across the United States, sourced from the public NPPES NPI Registry maintained by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services. Browse PACE Provider Organization by city and state to compare practice locations, view phone numbers and addresses, and confirm each provider's National Provider Identifier. Both individual practitioners and healthcare organizations are included, so you can find the right care wherever you are.

What is a PACE Provider Organization?

A PACE provider organization is a not-for-profit private or public entity that is primarily engaged in providing PACE services(unique capitated managed care benefits for the frail elderly which include comprehensive medical and social services). The following characteristics also apply to a PACE organization. It must: have a governing board that includes community representation; be able to provide complete PACE services regardless of frequency or duration of services; have a physical site to provide adult day services; have a defined service area; have safeguards against conflict of interest; have demonstrated fiscal soundness and have a formal Participant Bill of Rights.

AgenciesProgram of All-Inclusive Care for the Elderly (PACE) Provider OrganizationSource: NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy

Top cities for PACE Provider Organization

PACE Provider Organization providers

JE
Jastay Enterprises Inc
PACE Provider Organization
Bastrop, LA(318) 556-3378
TC
Total Care Options Agency, Inc
PACE Provider Organization
Baton Rouge, LA(225) 272-0100
TC
Total Care Options Agency, Inc.
PACE Provider Organization
Baton Rouge, LA(225) 272-0100
TC
Total Care Options Agency, Inc.
PACE Provider Organization
Baton Rouge, LA(225) 272-0100
TC
Total Care Options Agency, Inc
PACE Provider Organization
Baton Rouge, LA(225) 272-0100
DM
Direct Medical Staffing, Llc
PACE Provider Organization
Lafayette, LA(337) 362-4004
L
Luci,S Troop Ltc Llc
PACE Provider Organization
Lafayette, LA(337) 234-7031
DD
Dustin Dorsey
PACE Provider Organization
Lafayette, LA(337) 356-8050
DC
Daily Care Inc
PACE Provider Organization
Monroe, LA(318) 537-9166
HC
H.A.R.P. Community, Llc
PACE Provider Organization
New Orleans, LA(504) 517-2575
GP
Gloria Phillips
PACE Provider Organization
Pineville, LA(318) 201-2080
JW
Jessica Williams
PACE Provider Organization
Pineville, LA(318) 201-2080
MF
Martin Family Support Services
PACE Provider Organization
Plain Dealing, LA(318) 326-4623
MF
Martin Family Support Services
PACE Provider Organization
Plain Dealing, LA(318) 326-4623
LH
Lovin Hands Care Service Llc
PACE Provider Organization
Shreveport, LA(318) 742-0362
DM
Delta Medical Services
PACE Provider Organization
Shreveport, LA(318) 459-1600
DM
Delta Medical Services
PACE Provider Organization
Shreveport, LA(318) 459-1600
DM
Delta Medical Services
PACE Provider Organization
Shreveport, LA(318) 459-1600
DM
Delta Medical Services
PACE Provider Organization
Shreveport, LA(318) 459-1600
PF
People First Outreach Inc
PACE Provider Organization
Shreveport, LA(318) 681-9988
JL
Jessica Lugo
PACE Provider Organization
Shreveport, LA(318) 401-8618
AA
All About Care, Inc.
PACE Provider Organization
West Monroe, LA(318) 322-0212
AA
All About Care Inc
PACE Provider Organization
West Monroe, LA(318) 322-0212
AA
All About Care Inc
PACE Provider Organization
West Monroe, LA(318) 322-0212
AA
All About Care Inc
PACE Provider Organization
West Monroe, LA(318) 322-0212
AG
Ann'S Guardian Angels
PACE Provider Organization
Centerville, MA(508) 685-2479
UC
Upham'S Corner Health Committee, Inc.
PACE Provider Organization
Dorchester, MA(617) 288-0970
NP
Neighborhealth-Neighborhood Pace
PACE Provider Organization
East Boston, MA(617) 569-5800
EC
Element Care, Inc.
PACE Provider Organization
Lynn, MA(781) 715-6620
DC
Deluxe Cleaning And Organizing
PACE Provider Organization
Stoughton, MA(617) 669-4653

How to choose a PACE Provider Organization

  • Verify the NPI
    Every listing shows a National Provider Identifier you can confirm on the official CMS registry.
  • Check they're accepting patients
    Call ahead to confirm availability and whether they take new patients.
  • Confirm insurance
    Ask whether they're in-network for your plan before you schedule.
  • Consider location & hours
    Use the map and address on each profile to find a convenient option.

Related specialties

Frequently asked questions

What does a PACE Provider Organization do?

A PACE provider organization is a not-for-profit private or public entity that is primarily engaged in providing PACE services(unique capitated managed care benefits for the frail elderly which include comprehensive medical and social services). The following characteristics also apply to a PACE organization. It must: have a governing board that includes community representation; be able to provide complete PACE services regardless of frequency or duration of services; have a physical site to provide adult day services; have a defined service area; have safeguards against conflict of interest; have demonstrated fiscal soundness and have a formal Participant Bill of Rights.

How many PACE Provider Organization providers are there in the United States?

Carenary lists 636 PACE Provider Organization providers nationwide, sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry. You can browse them by state and city to find one near you.

How do I verify a PACE Provider Organization's credentials?

Every listing on Carenary includes the provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) from the official CMS registry. Confirm any provider's record at the NPI Registry (npiregistry.cms.hhs.gov), and verify state licensure with the relevant licensing board before scheduling care.

Does Carenary show PACE Provider Organization ratings or reviews?

No. Carenary is a free directory built on official government data and does not host patient reviews or star ratings. We focus on accurate, verifiable contact and credential information so you can reach providers directly.

Listings sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry.Every provider NPI-verified.