Skip to content
CarenaryCarenary

Plastic Surgery Physician

8,689 Plastic Surgery Physician providers across the U.S.

Carenary lists 8,689 Plastic Surgery Physician providers across the United States, sourced from the public NPPES NPI Registry maintained by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services. Browse Plastic Surgery Physician by city and state to compare practice locations, view phone numbers and addresses, and confirm each provider's National Provider Identifier. Both individual practitioners and healthcare organizations are included, so you can find the right care wherever you are.

What is a Plastic Surgery Physician?

A plastic surgeon deals with the repair, reconstruction or replacement of physical defects of form or function involving the skin, musculoskeletal system, craniomaxillofacial structures, hand, extremities, breast and trunk and external genitalia or cosmetic enhancement of these areas of the body. Cosmetic surgery is an essential component of plastic surgery. The plastic surgeon uses cosmetic surgical principles to both improve overall appearance and to optimize the outcome of reconstructive procedures. The surgeon uses aesthetic surgical principles not only to improve undesirable qualities of normal structures but in all reconstructive procedures as well.

Allopathic & Osteopathic PhysiciansPlastic SurgerySource: NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy

Top cities for Plastic Surgery Physician

Plastic Surgery Physician providers

RT
Robert Taylor, MD, FACS
Plastic Surgery Physician
Fayetteville, AR(479) 521-1500
RV
Roy Vanderpool, M.D
Plastic Surgery Physician
Fayetteville, AR(479) 571-8585
FS
Fort Smith Hma Pbc Management, Llc
Plastic Surgery Physician
Fort Smith, AR(479) 709-7275
PP
Passmore Plastic Surgery Llc
Plastic Surgery Physician
Fort Smith, AR(479) 242-2442
WA
Western Arkansas Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery Center
Plastic Surgery Physician
Fort Smith, AR(479) 709-8300
CC
Cooper Clinic Pa
Plastic Surgery Physician
Fort Smith, AR(479) 274-6600
JK
Joseph Kelamis, M.D
Plastic Surgery Physician
Fort Smith, AR(479) 573-3799
AP
Ann Passmore, MD
Plastic Surgery Physician
Fort Smith, AR(479) 242-2442
JH
Jeffrey Herrold, M.D
Plastic Surgery Physician
Hot Springs, AR(501) 623-2500
LW
Luther Walley, M.D
Plastic Surgery Physician
Hot Springs, AR(501) 624-5466
JP
Jonesboro Plastic Surgery Associates Inc
Plastic Surgery Physician
Jonesboro, AR(870) 336-3190
MP
Majewski Plastic Surgery Pa Inc
Plastic Surgery Physician
Jonesboro, AR(870) 333-5737
CH
Connie Hiers, MD
Plastic Surgery Physician
Jonesboro, AR(870) 935-0861
WM
Wojciech Majewski, M.D
Plastic Surgery Physician
Jonesboro, AR(870) 333-5737
AP
Arkansas Plastic Surgery, P.A.
Plastic Surgery Physician
Little Rock, AR(501) 219-8388
AP
Atwood Plastic Surgery And Aesthetics
Plastic Surgery Physician
Little Rock, AR(844) 639-9689
MP
Melanie Prince, Md, Pa
Plastic Surgery Physician
Little Rock, AR(501) 225-3333
LR
Little Rock Plastic Surgery, Pa
Plastic Surgery Physician
Little Rock, AR(501) 219-8000
WP
Wright Plastic Surgery, Pa
Plastic Surgery Physician
Little Rock, AR(501) 575-0088
RA
Roger Anderson, M.D
Plastic Surgery Physician
Little Rock, AR(501) 219-8000
DA
Danielle Atwood, MD, PHD
Plastic Surgery Physician
Little Rock, AR(844) 639-9689
RB
Ramona Bates, MD
Plastic Surgery Physician
Little Rock, AR(501) 663-3385
DB
David Bauer, MD
Plastic Surgery Physician
Little Rock, AR(501) 219-8388
MD
Michael Devlin, M.D
Plastic Surgery Physician
Little Rock, AR(501) 227-8811
CD
Celeste Garcia Dubon, PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT
Plastic Surgery Physician
Little Rock, AR(501) 219-8000
JH
Julio Hochberg, MD
Plastic Surgery Physician
Little Rock, AR(501) 686-8711
TM
Thomas Moffett, MD
Plastic Surgery Physician
Little Rock, AR(501) 663-4100
GS
Gina Sacks, MD
Plastic Surgery Physician
Little Rock, AR(501) 364-1479
KS
Kristopher Shewmake, MD
Plastic Surgery Physician
Little Rock, AR(501) 219-8388
DS
David Sterling, M.D
Plastic Surgery Physician
Little Rock, AR(501) 686-6324

How to choose a Plastic Surgery Physician

  • Verify the NPI
    Every listing shows a National Provider Identifier you can confirm on the official CMS registry.
  • Check they're accepting patients
    Call ahead to confirm availability and whether they take new patients.
  • Confirm insurance
    Ask whether they're in-network for your plan before you schedule.
  • Consider location & hours
    Use the map and address on each profile to find a convenient option.

Related specialties

Frequently asked questions

What does a Plastic Surgery Physician do?

A plastic surgeon deals with the repair, reconstruction or replacement of physical defects of form or function involving the skin, musculoskeletal system, craniomaxillofacial structures, hand, extremities, breast and trunk and external genitalia or cosmetic enhancement of these areas of the body. Cosmetic surgery is an essential component of plastic surgery. The plastic surgeon uses cosmetic surgical principles to both improve overall appearance and to optimize the outcome of reconstructive procedures. The surgeon uses aesthetic surgical principles not only to improve undesirable qualities of normal structures but in all reconstructive procedures as well.

How many Plastic Surgery Physician providers are there in the United States?

Carenary lists 8,689 Plastic Surgery Physician providers nationwide, sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry. You can browse them by state and city to find one near you.

How do I verify a Plastic Surgery Physician's credentials?

Every listing on Carenary includes the provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) from the official CMS registry. Confirm any provider's record at the NPI Registry (npiregistry.cms.hhs.gov), and verify state licensure with the relevant licensing board before scheduling care.

Does Carenary show Plastic Surgery Physician ratings or reviews?

No. Carenary is a free directory built on official government data and does not host patient reviews or star ratings. We focus on accurate, verifiable contact and credential information so you can reach providers directly.

Listings sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry.Every provider NPI-verified.