Skip to content
CarenaryCarenary

School Social Worker

6,413 School Social Worker providers across the U.S.

Carenary lists 6,413 School Social Worker providers across the United States, sourced from the public NPPES NPI Registry maintained by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services. Browse School Social Worker by city and state to compare practice locations, view phone numbers and addresses, and confirm each provider's National Provider Identifier. Both individual practitioners and healthcare organizations are included, so you can find the right care wherever you are.

What is a School Social Worker?

Definition to come...

Behavioral Health & Social Service ProvidersSocial WorkerSource: NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy

Top cities for School Social Worker

School Social Worker providers

OI
Oluwakemi Idowu, LSW
School Social Worker
Newark, NJ(973) 449-2605
CD
Christopher Devaney, BSW
School Social Worker
Ocean City, NJ(609) 398-9247
JB
Jayne Barrett, L.C.S.W
School Social Worker
Paramus, NJ(201) 401-9274
AM
Angela Macri, LCSW
School Social Worker
Paramus, NJ(201) 262-7108
VT
Veva Tronci, MA
School Social Worker
Paramus, NJ(201) 262-7108
LS
Layla Stires, LCSW
School Social Worker
Passaic, NJ(609) 450-3375
GW
Gabrielle Wolff, MSW
School Social Worker
Pennsville, NJ(609) 202-8661
MK
Michael Kennedy, LCSW
School Social Worker
Phillipsburg, NJ(908) 319-7126
LS
Lisa Sebro, MSW
School Social Worker
Pine Brook, NJ(973) 223-7051
LB
Lorenzo Brown, LSW
School Social Worker
Plainfield, NJ(908) 346-2227
MH
Mike Hessler, LSW
School Social Worker
Plainfield, NJ(908) 230-2610
JE
Jodi Evanego, LCSW
School Social Worker
Princeton, NJ(609) 924-2098
CD
Colleen Dauer, LSW
School Social Worker
Ramsey, NJ(201) 327-9247
AG
Ashley Gordon, LSW
School Social Worker
Ramsey, NJ(201) 934-1160
LL
Lorraine Laura, LCSW
School Social Worker
Red Bank, NJ(732) 842-7247
PP
Paramount Pathways
School Social Worker
River Edge, NJ(201) 213-5658
NS
Noelle Saunders, LMSW
School Social Worker
South Orange, NJ(973) 747-4233
GM
Gerald Mingin, PH.D. & PSY.D
School Social Worker
Southampton, NJ(609) 261-1022
ET
Ellenie Torres
School Social Worker
Teaneck, NJ(201) 541-8600
JR
James Rigel, M.DIV, MSW
School Social Worker
Trenton, NJ(609) 882-2288
YW
Yvette Wade, LCSW
School Social Worker
Trenton, NJ(609) 240-8396
LW
Lyle Wallace
School Social Worker
West Orange, NJ(973) 715-5591
JP
Jill Preis, LCSW,CADC
School Social Worker
West Paterson, NJ(973) 925-8989
BD
Barbara Diller
School Social Worker
Willingboro, NJ(609) 877-4111
LG
Lauren Galvano
School Social Worker
Willingboro, NJ(609) 877-4111
NG
Nathalie Garcia
School Social Worker
Willingboro, NJ(609) 877-4111
CK
Chelsea Keegan
School Social Worker
Willingboro, NJ(609) 877-4111
GK
Gerald Kelly
School Social Worker
Willingboro, NJ(609) 877-4111
DK
Dora Kerney
School Social Worker
Willingboro, NJ(609) 877-4111
EK
Edward Knight
School Social Worker
Willingboro, NJ(609) 877-4111
PreviousPage 106Next

How to choose a School Social Worker

  • Verify the NPI
    Every listing shows a National Provider Identifier you can confirm on the official CMS registry.
  • Check they're accepting patients
    Call ahead to confirm availability and whether they take new patients.
  • Confirm insurance
    Ask whether they're in-network for your plan before you schedule.
  • Consider location & hours
    Use the map and address on each profile to find a convenient option.

Related specialties

Frequently asked questions

What does a School Social Worker do?

Definition to come...

How many School Social Worker providers are there in the United States?

Carenary lists 6,413 School Social Worker providers nationwide, sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry. You can browse them by state and city to find one near you.

How do I verify a School Social Worker's credentials?

Every listing on Carenary includes the provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) from the official CMS registry. Confirm any provider's record at the NPI Registry (npiregistry.cms.hhs.gov), and verify state licensure with the relevant licensing board before scheduling care.

Does Carenary show School Social Worker ratings or reviews?

No. Carenary is a free directory built on official government data and does not host patient reviews or star ratings. We focus on accurate, verifiable contact and credential information so you can reach providers directly.

Listings sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry.Every provider NPI-verified.