Skip to content
CarenaryCarenary

Transportation Network Company

1,679 Transportation Network Company providers across the U.S.

Carenary lists 1,679 Transportation Network Company providers across the United States, sourced from the public NPPES NPI Registry maintained by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services. Browse Transportation Network Company by city and state to compare practice locations, view phone numbers and addresses, and confirm each provider's National Provider Identifier. Both individual practitioners and healthcare organizations are included, so you can find the right care wherever you are.

What is a Transportation Network Company?

A ride-sharing company that provides prearranged or contracted non-emergency medical transportation services to patients through mobile or online technology.

Transportation ServicesSource: NUCC Health Care Provider Taxonomy

Top cities for Transportation Network Company

Transportation Network Company providers

SL
Spectrum Logistics Llc
Transportation Network Company
Forsyth, GA(864) 992-3383
LG
Latwanya Grays
Transportation Network Company
Franklin, GA(470) 943-8111
RC
Ramone Coney
Transportation Network Company
Garfield, GA(706) 360-1517
KT
Kolossal Transport Solutions Llc
Transportation Network Company
Grantville, GA(762) 207-4439
NT
Natassia Trimble
Transportation Network Company
Hahira, GA(229) 474-8838
TC
Thembrowns Cares Transportation Llc
Transportation Network Company
Hampton, GA(404) 220-7162
ME
Millren Enterprise, Llc
Transportation Network Company
Jonesboro, GA(678) 479-2502
T&
Tg & B Transportation Services Llc
Transportation Network Company
Lawrenceville, GA(404) 514-9681
ES
Empower Shuttle & Luxury Transportation Services Of Georgia
Transportation Network Company
Lawrenceville, GA(770) 876-7829
HD
Hire Degree Nemt Services Llc
Transportation Network Company
Lawrenceville, GA(678) 724-8473
MB
Marie Barret
Transportation Network Company
Loganville, GA(609) 770-1894
BB
Beyond Blessing Llc
Transportation Network Company
Macon, GA(757) 690-0755
SM
Supreme Motor Sportz Llc
Transportation Network Company
Marietta, GA(800) 750-5316
1M
1St Metro Nemt, Llc
Transportation Network Company
Mcdonough, GA(404) 547-2549
GC
Gracefully Chosen Nemt, Llc
Transportation Network Company
Mcdonough, GA(404) 514-7981
RL
Rydmaax Llc
Transportation Network Company
Mcrae, GA(229) 315-0495
ST
S.C.P Transit,Llc
Transportation Network Company
Milledgeville, GA(478) 251-3784
AT
Akri Trucking And Logistics
Transportation Network Company
Moultrie, GA(229) 319-6755
UT
Universal Transportation Llc
Transportation Network Company
Newnan, GA(334) 224-7128
P
Pancho, Inc.
Transportation Network Company
Norcross, GA(404) 228-8580
JP
Jignesh Patel
Transportation Network Company
Norcross, GA(908) 338-0445
RF
Ronald Freeman
Transportation Network Company
Sandersville, GA(478) 232-1291
JK
Jasmine Knight
Transportation Network Company
Sandersville, GA(478) 251-2094
AY
At Your Door Transportation Llc
Transportation Network Company
Savannah, GA(912) 403-4192
OF
Ole Faithful Transportation
Transportation Network Company
Savannah, GA(912) 961-2917
EP
Elite Personal Care Transporation, Llc
Transportation Network Company
Savannah, GA(912) 658-9125
JA
Jordean Anderson
Transportation Network Company
Snellville, GA(404) 801-4101
AT
Amarech Tarekegn
Transportation Network Company
Snellville, GA(678) 292-3053
SB
Shannon Brabham
Transportation Network Company
Stone Mountain, GA(678) 558-8523
CT
Clm Transportation Llc.
Transportation Network Company
Warner Robins, GA(478) 250-6340

How to choose a Transportation Network Company

  • Verify the NPI
    Every listing shows a National Provider Identifier you can confirm on the official CMS registry.
  • Check they're accepting patients
    Call ahead to confirm availability and whether they take new patients.
  • Confirm insurance
    Ask whether they're in-network for your plan before you schedule.
  • Consider location & hours
    Use the map and address on each profile to find a convenient option.

Related specialties

Frequently asked questions

What does a Transportation Network Company do?

A ride-sharing company that provides prearranged or contracted non-emergency medical transportation services to patients through mobile or online technology.

How many Transportation Network Company providers are there in the United States?

Carenary lists 1,679 Transportation Network Company providers nationwide, sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry. You can browse them by state and city to find one near you.

How do I verify a Transportation Network Company's credentials?

Every listing on Carenary includes the provider's National Provider Identifier (NPI) from the official CMS registry. Confirm any provider's record at the NPI Registry (npiregistry.cms.hhs.gov), and verify state licensure with the relevant licensing board before scheduling care.

Does Carenary show Transportation Network Company ratings or reviews?

No. Carenary is a free directory built on official government data and does not host patient reviews or star ratings. We focus on accurate, verifiable contact and credential information so you can reach providers directly.

Listings sourced from the official CMS NPPES NPI Registry.Every provider NPI-verified.